Skip to content
Sutherland
Navbar
Calendar
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
FFA
Nationals - Indianapolis
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Play Production
One Act Practice - North Gym
2
FFA
Nationals - Indianapolis
Volleyball District Finals
3
4:00pm
6th Grade Volleyball
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JH Scarlets
@Sutherland South Gym
4
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Production
One Act Practice - North Gym
5
9:00am - 12:00pm
Spanish Concert Field Trip
@North Platte
7:00pm
Pops Concert
@Sutherland North Gym
6
Football Playoffs - Second Round
7
NSAA State Volleyball Championship
2:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Sutherland High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JH Scarlets
@Sutherland North Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Production
One Act Practice - North Gym
8
No School- Fall Break
NSAA State Volleyball Championship
9
NSAA State Volleyball Championship
10
4:00pm
6th Grade Volleyball
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JH Scarlets
@Sutherland South Gym
11
10:00am
Veterans Day Program
@Sutherland South Gym
2:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Hershey High School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Sutherland South Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Production
One Act Practice - North Gym
5:30pm
Booster Club Meeting
12
Football Playoffs Quarterfinal Round
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Production
One Act Practice - North Gym
13
Early Dismissal 1:00
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Production
One Act Practice - North Gym
14
FFA
District Livestock Judging - Curtis
2:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Arnold High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JH Scarlets
@Sutherland North Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Play Production
One Act Practice - North Gym
6:30pm
FFA Greenhand Ceremony
@Commons
15
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Play Production
One Act Practice - North Gym
16
Play Production Performance
@North Platte
North Platte High Scool
17
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JH Scarlets
@Sutherland South Gym
18
Football Playoffs Semifinal Round
Start Of Winter Practice
7:00am
School Board Meeting
@Conference Room
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@North Platte St. Pats High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Production
One Act Practice - North Gym
19
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Production
One Act Practice - North Gym
20
NSAA Sportsmanship and Leadership Conference
@Kearney
21
NMEA All-State Chorus, Band, and Jazz Band
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JH Scarlets
@Sutherland North Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Production
One Act Practice - North Gym
22
NMEA All-State Chorus, Band, and Jazz Band
12:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
@Medicine Valley High School
23
NMEA All-State Chorus, Band, and Jazz Band
24
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Play Production
Dessert Theatre
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JH Scarlets
@Sutherland South Gym
25
FFA
Ogallala Jackpot
NSAA State Football Championship
10:00am
Play Production: V
@North Platte High School
26
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Perkins County High School
6:00pm
Basketball: V
(Cancelled)
@Sutherland High School
Sutherland South Gym
Nebraska Hall of Fame Basketball Jamboree/Boys Varsity followed by Girls Varsity
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Production
One Act Practice - North Gym
27
No School- Thanksgiving Break
28
No School- Thanksgiving Break
29
No School- Thanksgiving Break
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?