Skip to content
Sutherland
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
No School For Elementary- Teacher Inservice
4:00pm
Basketball: JV
@Wauneta-Palisade High School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls 4th Grade Basketball Practice
@Sutherland South Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: V
@Wauneta-Palisade High School
2
NSAA Dual Wrestling Championships
@Kearney
8:15am
Speech: V
@Sutherland High School
3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JH Dance Practice
@Sutherland North Gym
4
6:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Sutherland North Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls 4th Grade Basketball Practice
@Sutherland South Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls 6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Sutherland South Gym
5
4:00pm
Basketball: JV
@Sutherland High School
5:30pm
Basketball: V
@Sutherland High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Sutherland North Gym
6
Early Dismissal 1:00
FFA District CDE 1
7
NE Wesleyan Honor Band/Choir
5:00pm
Basketball: JV
@Sutherland High School
6:00pm
9-12 Basketball Parent Recognition/Senior Recognition
@Sutherland South Gym
Girls prior to Varsity Girls warmup, Boys prior to Varsity Boys warmup
6:30pm
Basketball: V
@Sutherland High School
8
District Wrestling
Early Dismissal 1:00
NE Wesleyan Honor Band/Choir
9
District Wrestling
NE Wesleyan Honor Band/Choir
TBD
Speech: V
@North Platte High School
10
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JH Dance Practice
@Sutherland North Gym
11
NCDA Show Choir at Chase County (JH and HS)
7:00am
School Board Meeting
@Conference Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls 4th Grade Basketball Practice
@Sutherland South Gym
12
Girls BB Subdistricts
6:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Sutherland North Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls 6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Sutherland South Gym
13
Girls BB Subdistricts
7:00pm
Calving Clinic
@Music Room
14
Girls BB Subdistricts
NSAA Individual Wrestling Championships
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls 6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Sutherland North Gym
15
No School- Spring Break
NSAA Individual Wrestling Championships
10:00am - 12:00pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Sutherland North Gym
1:00pm - 2:00pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Sutherland South Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Sutherland South Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: JV
@Chase County High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls 4th Grade Basketball Practice
@Sutherland South Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: V
@Chase County High School
16
NSAA Individual Wrestling Championships
TBD
Speech: V
@Ogallala High School
17
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JH Dance Practice
@Sutherland North Gym
18
Boys BB Subdistricts
No School for Students - PLC Day for Teachers
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Anchor Club Meeting
19
Boys BB Subdistricts
5:45pm - 6:45pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Sutherland North Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls 6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Sutherland South Gym
20
FFA Cattlemen Classic
4:00pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Sutherland North Gym
21
Boys BB Subdistricts
10:00am
National Honor Society Induction
@Sutherland South Gym
4:00pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Sutherland North Gym
5:45pm - 6:45pm
5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Sutherland North Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls 4th Grade Basketball Practice
@Sutherland South Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls 6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Sutherland South Gym
22
Girls BB District Finals
23
TBD
Speech: V
@Southwest Public High School
9:00am - 4:00am
Sophomore Soup Supper and Vendor Event
@Sutherland North Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Sutherland South Gym
24
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JH Dance Practice
@Sutherland North Gym
25
Boys D2-6 District Final
Start Of Spring Practice
4:15pm
JH Quiz Bowl @ South Platte
26
4:00pm
Quiz Bowl @ Hershey
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Sutherland North Gym
7:00pm
FFA National Convention Sponsors Dinner
@Commons
27
FFA CDE 2
9:00am
JH NCDA Music at Imperial
28
No School- Spring Break
NSAA Girls Basketball Championships
5:30am - 7:00pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Sutherland North Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?