Sutherland

Sutherland

1

Sunday, November 29, 2020
Monday, November 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 7:00pm3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice

Sutherland South Gym location
6:00pm- 7:00pm3rd Grade Girls Basketball Practice

Sutherland North Gym location
7:00pm- 8:00pm5th/6th Grade Boys BB Practice

Sutherland South Gym location
7:00pmOne Act Practice

Sutherland North Gym location
7:00pmSpecial Sch. Board Mtg.

Commons location
7:00pm- 8:00pmTeammates 7-8 P.m.

Tuesday, December 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Play Production @ Hemingford

6:00pm- 7:00pm5th/6th Grade Girls BB Practice

Sutherland North Gym location
6:00pm- 8:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Room location
7:00pmOne Act Practice

Sutherland North Gym location
Wednesday, December 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
DIBELS

Sutherland South Gym location
Winter Activity Pictures

Sutherland South Gym location
Thursday, December 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
DIBELS

Sutherland South Gym location
2:00pmWrestling: Varsity Tournament

Multiple Schools.. vs. North Platte St. Pats
4:00pm- 5:00pm3rd Grade Girls Basketball Practice

Sutherland North Gym location
4:00pmBasketball: JV Game

vs. Mullen
 @  Mullen High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 6:00pm5th/6th Grade Girls BB Practice

Sutherland North Gym location
6:00pmBasketball: Varsity Game

vs. Mullen
 @  Mullen High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:30pmYouth Wrestling Practice

Wrestling Room location
Friday, December 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmWrestling: Varsity Invitational

vs. Elwood
 @  Elwood Public Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:00pm3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice

Sutherland North Gym location
7:00pm- 8:00pm5th/6th Grade Boys BB Practice

Sutherland South Gym location
Saturday, December 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmBasketball: JV Game

vs. North Platte St. Pats
 @  Sutherland High Schoollocation

Boys JV followed by Girls JV - North Gym

Boys JV followed by Girls JV - North Gym
5:00pmBasketball: Varsity Game

vs. North Platte St. Pats
 @  Sutherland High Schoollocation

Girls Varsity followed by Boys Varsity - South Gym

Girls Varsity followed by Boys Varsity - South Gym