Skip to content
Perkins County
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
No School
3
First Day
2nd Semester
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Perkins County High School
vs Potter
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Perkins County High School
Varsity Only
vs Potter
4
5
9:00am
Physical Therapist
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@North Platte St. Pats
at St. Pat's
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Perkins County High School
Triangular with St. Pat`s + Holyoke Parents Night and Senior Night
6
ACT Registration Deadline
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Dundy County High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Perkins County High School
vs St Pat's
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Perkins County High School
vs. St Pat's
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Perkins County High School
vs St. Pat's
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Perkins County High School
vs St. Pat's
7
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Sutherland High School
at Sutherland
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Sutherland
Order of play Boys JV 2 quarters, Girls JV 2 quarters, Boys Varsity followed by Girls Varsity
at Sutherland
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Sutherland
at Sutherland
8:00am
Speech: JV/Varsity
@Chase County High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Garden County High School
at Garden County
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sutherland
at Sutherland
8
9
Lions Club Mobile Screening
Elementary Gym- AM. Pritchett Gym- PM.
10:00am
Physical Therapist
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Chase County High School
at Chase County Order of play A, B
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Perkins County High School
vs Chase County Game will be played in the main gym Order of play Girls at 5:30 followed by Boys.
6:45pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Perkins County High School
vs Chase County
10
2:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Perkins County High School
Grant
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Paxton High School
at Paxton
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Paxton
at Paxton
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Paxton
at Paxton
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Paxton
at Paxton
11
7:30am
FFA LDEs
@Wallace
12
10:00am
Physical Therapist
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Sutherland High School
at Sutherland
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Sutherland High School
at Sutherland
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chase County High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chase County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chase County
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chase County
13
1.30 Dismissal
8:45am - 1:00pm
Science Fair
@Perkins County High School
Event will be held in the Pritchett gym
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Perkins County High School
vs Wauneta Order of play JV's at the same time Girls 4 quarters Boys 3 quarters Followed by Girls Varsity then Boys Varsity
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Perkins County High School
vs. Wauneta
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Perkins County High School
vs. Wauneta
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Perkins County High School
vs. Wauneta
14
TBD
Speech: JV/Varsity
@Wallace High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Chase County High School
at Imperial
8:00pm - 11:00pm
STUCO HS Dance
@Perkins County High School
15
16
8:00am
Physical Therapist
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Perkins County High School
vs Garden County Order of play B-2 Quarters, A
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Perkins County High School
vs Garden County Order of play B-2 Quarters, A
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Perkins County High School
Grant
Boys 1st Round of SPVA. No Passes Accepted. $6 Adult $5 Student
17
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Perkins County High School
Grant
SPVA Girls No Passes Accepted $6 Adult $5 Student
18
7:30am
FFA State Degree Interviews
@Perkins County High School
FFA State Degree and Proficiency Reviews Check-In - 7:30am Start - 8:00am Will be done VIA Zoom
19
No School K-12 / Staff Development
8:00am
Physical Therapist
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Perkins County High School
vs Sedgco Order of play C, B, A
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Platte Community College
SPVA Boys NO PASSES ACCEPTED
20
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@North Platte Community College
SPVA Girls
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Platte Community College
SPVA Boys NO PASSES ACCEPTED
21
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@North Platte Community College
SPVA Boys
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Chadron State College
at Chadron
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Platte Community College
SPVA Girls @ North Platte College
22
23
9:00am
Physical Therapist
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@North Platte St. Pats
at St. Pat's Tourney will be played in the high school gym, old gym We will play Chase County Championship Game is scheduled for 4:00 PM MT
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@North Platte St. Pats
St. Pat's Tournament Games will be played @ McDaid Elementary, the new gym We will play St. Pats. The championship game is scheduled for 4:00 MT
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Holyoke High School
vs. Holyoke
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Holyoke High School
vs. Holyoke
24
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Perkins County High School
Grant
Will follow the JV games
@ Perkins County Vs Holyoke
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Perkins County High School
Grant
Will follow the Girls Varsity
@ Perkins County Vs Holyoke
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Perkins County High School
Grant
@ Perkins County Vs Holyoke
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Perkins County High School
Grant
@ Perkins County Vs Holyoke
25
7:30am
FFA (CDE)
@North Platte
FFA CDE's Check-In - 7:30am Start - 8:00am
6:00pm
Board Meeting
26
Teammates Recognition
@Perkins County High School
It will happen between Girls' and Boys' Varsity games.
9:00am
Physical Therapist
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Holyoke High School
at Holyoke
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Perkins County High School
vs Sedgco
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Perkins County High School
vs Sedgco
5:15pm
Prom Parent Meeting
MTG held between games.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Perkins County High School
vs Sedgco
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Perkins County High School
vs. Sedgco
27
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Medicine Valley High School
28
TBD
Speech: JV/Varsity
@Perkins County High School
29
30
UNK Band & Choral Clinic
@Kearney
10:00am
Physical Therapist
1:00pm - 3:00pm
QUIZ
@Perkins County High School
PC Quiz Bowl High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Perkins County High School
vs. Wauneta
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Chase County High School
6:45pm
Basketball: B/Reserve
@Chase County High School
31
10:00am
SPVA Jr. High Band/Music
@Imperial
Event Starts @ 10:00am Concert @ 3:30pm
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Perkins County High School
vs. Maxwell
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Perkins County High School
vs Maxwell
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Perkins County High School
vs Maxwell
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Perkins County High School
vs Maxwell
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Activity
-All-
ELEMENTARY
FCCLA
FFA
HIGH SCHOOL
MIDDLE SCHOOL
MUSIC/BAND
PLAY PRODUCTION/ONE-ACT
PRACTICE
QUIZBOWL
SPEECH
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?