Skip to content
Chase County
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Christmas Break
2
Christmas Break
3
Christmas Break
4
5
6
Teacher Inservice
Staff In-Service Day
7
Start of Semester
Start of 2nd Semester
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Dundy County Stratton
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Dundy County Stratton
8
9
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Dundy County Stratton
JH Girls will play at the Elementary School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Dundy County High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Chase County High School
Longhorn Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Chase County High School
Auxiliary Gym
JV Boys will play in the Auxiliary Gym. Boys Varsity will play after Varsity Girls in the Longhorn Gym.
10
11
Vocal
@North Platte
Singing youth of Nebraska honor choir
8:00am
Speech
@Chase County Schools
9:00am
Wrestling: B/Varsity/JV
@Ogallala High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Kimball
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Kimball
Will be playing only 2 quarters of JV Boys
12
13
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Chase County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Chase County High School
14
7:30am
FFA
@Auditorium
FFA Meeting
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@McCook Community College
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@McCook Community College
2:30pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/JV
@Perkins County High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Perkins County High School
15
8:30am - 11:30am
Science Fair
@Auxiliary Gym
The 5-12 Science Fair will be held during the day on Wednesday, January 15th. Details will be set and sent later by the science teachers. The ...
16
FFA
@Grant
Annual Pink-Out Game
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Chase County High School
Order of games will be C,B,A
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Chase County High School
Order of games will be C,B,A
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Perkins County High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Perkins County High School
Due to illness there will be no JV Boys Basketball at Perkins today. Girls JV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
17
FFA
State Degrees & Proficiencies Due
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
(Postponed)
@Chase County High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
(Postponed)
@Chase County High School
18
Sing Around Nebraska
@North Platte
4th - 6th Grade
7:00am
Speech
@Wallace
9:00am
Wrestling: B/Varsity/JV
@Chase County High School
Longhorn Gym
19
20
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chase County High School
Longhorn Gym
SPVA Quarterfinals: #3 Chasse County Vs. #6 Perkins County
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chase County High School
Longhorn Gym
Quarterfinals: #2 Chase County vs. #7 Perkins County
21
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@
Quarterfinals: Home sites and times TBA
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Chase County High School
22
9:00am
FFA
@Curtis
District LSE Postponed to Wednesday, January 29th.
23
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@North Platte Community College
SPVA Quarterfinals Time TBA
8:00am - 4:00pm
Blood Drive
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm
Wrestling: B/Varsity/JV
@Hitchcock County High School
24
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@North Platte Community College
2:30pm
Board Meeting
@North Platte
Board of Directors meeting @ NPCC
25
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@North Platte Community College
SPVA Finals
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@North Platte Community College
SPVA Finals
10:00am
Wrestling: B/Varsity/JV
@Chadron High School
26
27
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@North Platte St. Pats High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@North Platte St. Pats High School
28
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Chase County High School
Girls will play 2 Quarters of JV in the Aux. Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Chase County High School
Boys will play JV at 4:00 in the Longhorn Gym. C-Team Boys wll play after JV girls in the Auxiliary Gym.
29
9:00am
FFA
@Curtis
District LSE
30
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Sutherland High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Sutherland High School
31
9:00am
Wrestling: B/Varsity/JV
@Medicine Valley High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FFA
@Cafeteria
Farmer Appreciation Dinner
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?