Skip to content
Chase County
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Basketball
@Longhorn Gym
Senior Basketball Parent's Night
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Chase County High School
Longhorn Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Chase County High School
Auxiliary Gym
2
9:00am
Wrestling: B/Varsity/JV
@Southwest Public High School
3
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Haxtun High School
JV Girls will play 3-8 Minute Quarters
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Haxtun
JV Boys will play 3-8 Minute Quarters
5
8:30am - 9:30am
9-12th
ELPA 21 Testing for grades 9th-10th 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
10:00am - 11:00am
9-12th
ELPA 21 Testing for grades 11th-12th 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
6
8:30am - 9:30am
9-12th
ELPA 21 Testing for grades 9th-10th 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
9:00am
FFA
@Curtis
District Contest
10:00am - 11:00am
9-12th
ELPA 21 Testing for grades 11th-12th 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
7
Band
@Lincoln
Nebraska Wesleyan Honor Band
8:30am - 9:30am
9-12th
ELPA 21 Testing for grades 9th-10th 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
10:00am - 11:00am
9-12th
ELPA 21 Testing for grades 11th-12th 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Chase County High School
8
Band
@Lincoln
Nebraska Wesleyan Honor Band
TBD
Wrestling: B/Varsity/JV
@Broken Bow High School
9
TBD
Wrestling: B/Varsity/JV
@Broken Bow High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
(Changed)
@Cambridge High School
JV Girls will only play 2 Quarters
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
(Changed)
@Cambridge High School
10
11
FCCLA
FCCLA Week
12
FCCLA
FCCLA Week
7:30am
FFA
@Auditorium
8:30am - 9:30am
7-8th
ELPA 21 Testing for grades 7th-8th 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
9:45am - 10:30am
5-6th
ELPA 21 Testing for grades 5th-6th 9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Sutherland High School
Chase County will play Hershey at 6:00 PM Mountain time in Hershey.
6:00pm
Chase County School Board Meeting
@Board Room
13
FCCLA
FCCLA Week
8:15am
FBLA
@CCS Commons Area
FBLA Bank
8:30am - 9:30am
7-8th
ELPA 21 Testing for grades 7th-8th 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
9:45am - 10:30am
5-6th
ELPA 21 Testing for grades 5th-6th 9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sutherland High School
Chase County will play Hershey at 6:00 PM Mountain time in Hershey.
14
FCCLA
FCCLA Week
TBD
Wrestling: B/Varsity/JV
@CenturyLink Center (Omaha)
8:30am - 9:30am
7-8th
ELPA 21 Testing for grades 7th-8th 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
9:45am - 10:30am
5-6th
ELPA 21 Testing for grades 5th-6th 9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sutherland High School
The winner of the Chase County/Hershey game and the winner of the Ogallala/Cozad/Gothenburg games on Tuesday will play at 6:00 PM MT.
15
FCCLA
FCCLA Week
TBD
Wrestling: B/Varsity/JV
@CenturyLink Center (Omaha)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Chase County High School
Longhorn Gym
16
TBD
Wrestling: B/Varsity/JV
@CenturyLink Center (Omaha)
9:00am
Basketball: G/C Team
@Dundy County Stratton
9:00am
Basketball: B/C Team
@Dundy County High School
17
FFA
National FFA Week
18
FFA
National FFA Week
No School
19
FFA
National FFA Week
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sutherland High School
Chase County will play Cozad at 6:00 PM MT in Sutherland.
20
FCCLA
FCCLA-Officers Chapter award deadline
FFA
National FFA Week
5:30am
Wellness Health Fair
@Auxiliary Gym
Health Fair will be held on February 20, 2019 in the Auxiliary Gym from 5:30 AM to 9:00 AM
8:30am - 9:30am
3rd-4th
ELPA 21 Testing for grades 3rd-4th 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
10:00am - 11:00am
1st-2nd
ELPA 21 Testing for grades 1st-2nd 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
21
FFA
National FFA Week
8:30am - 9:30am
3rd-4th
ELPA 21 Testing for grades 3rd-4th 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
9:00am
FFA
@Eustis
Frontier County CDE Invite
10:00am - 11:00am
1st-2nd
ELPA 21 Testing for grades 1st-2nd 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kearney High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sutherland High School
If Chase County wins Tuesday vs. Cozad. They will play the winner of the Ogallala/Hershey winner from Tuesday night.
22
FFA
National FFA Week
FFA
@Kearney
Preliminary State Officer Interviews
FFA
@Kearney
212/360 Conference
8:30am - 9:30am
3rd-4th
ELPA 21 Testing for grades 3rd-4th 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
10:00am - 11:00am
1st-2nd
ELPA 21 Testing for grades 1st-2nd 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kearney High School
23
9th Street Singers
@Grand Island
GISH Invitational
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@TBA
District Final TBA will be played on Saturday, February 23rd.
FFA
National FFA Week
FFA
@Kearney
212/360 Conference
24
25
FCCLA
@Kearney
Peer Education Conference -Holiday Inn
High School
@Curtis
Regional Science Fair
Spring Practice
Track & Golf
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Platte High School
North Platte
District Final TBA will be played on Saturday, February 23rd.
26
NAEP Testing
@Chase County Schools
8th Graders Math and Reading (testing all day).
10:00am - 10:40am
Kindergarten
ELPA 21 Testing for Kindergarten 10:00 AM to 10:40 AM
27
8:00am
9th Street Singers
@Chase County Schools
NCDA Show Choir
10:00am - 10:40am
Kindergarten
ELPA 21 Testing for Kindergarten 10:00 AM to 10:40 AM
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Devaney
NSAA GBB Championships
10:00am - 10:40am
Kindergarten
ELPA 21 Testing for Kindergarten 10:00 AM to 10:40 AM
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?