Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Grades K-2 MAP Reading, Math, Fluency, & Language (Grade 2 Only) | ||
Grades K-2 MAP Reading, Math, Fluency, & Language (Grade 2 Only) | ||
8:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
5:45am
|
North Platte
SPVA Vocal & Instrumental Music Contest @ North Platte St. Pat's 8:00 AM MT |
SPVA Vocal & Instrumental Music Contest @ North Platte St. Pat's 8:00 AM MT |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Grades K-2 MAP Reading, Math, Fluency, & Language (Grade 2 Only) | ||
Grades K-2 MAP Reading, Math, Fluency, & Language (Grade 2 Only) | ||
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
|
Southwest High School
ESU 15 Quiz Bowl: Southwest Public Schools @ 3:00 PM MST |
ESU 15 Quiz Bowl: Southwest Public Schools @ 3:00 PM MST |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Grades K-2 MAP Reading, Math, Fluency, & Language (Grade 2 Only) | ||
Grades K-2 MAP Reading, Math, Fluency, & Language (Grade 2 Only) | ||
7:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. 2024 State Speech Championships @ Kearney High School Thursday, March 21 6:30 AM - Round 1, Extemp Draw/Prep Class C1 & Class C2 7:30 AM - Round 1 9:00 AM - Round 2, Extemp Draw/Prep 9:30 AM - Round 2 10:00 AM - Round 2, Extemp 11:30 PM - Round 3, Extemp Draw/Prep 12:00 PM - Round 3 12:30 PM - Round 3, Extemp 12:30 PM - Unified Speech: Exhibition 2:00 PM - Finals, Extemp Draw/Prep 2:30 PM - Finals 3:00 PM - Finals, Extemp |
2024 State Speech Championships @ Kearney High School Thursday, March 21 6:30 AM - Round 1, Extemp Draw/Prep Class C1 & Class C2 7:30 AM - Round 1 9:00 AM - Round 2, Extemp Draw/Prep 9:30 AM - Round 2 10:00 AM - Round 2, Extemp 11:30 PM - Round 3, Extemp Draw/Prep 12:00 PM - Round 3 12:30 PM - Round 3, Extemp 12:30 PM - Unified Speech: Exhibition 2:00 PM - Finals, Extemp Draw/Prep 2:30 PM - Finals 3:00 PM - Finals, Extemp | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm |
Auxiliary Gym
Chase County 2023-2024 Blood Drive | |
Chase County 2023-2024 Blood Drive | ||
3:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 03-22-24) | vs. Multiple Schools.. High School Track Triangular with Perkins County and Potter-Dix |
High School Track Triangular with Perkins County and Potter-Dix |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Grades K-2 MAP Reading, Math, Fluency, & Language (Grade 2 Only) | ||
Grades K-2 MAP Reading, Math, Fluency, & Language (Grade 2 Only) | ||
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:30am
(Date & Time Changed from 03-21-24) | vs. Multiple Schools.. High School Track Meet with Perkins County, Potter-Dix, Wallace and Wauneta-Palisade. |
High School Track Meet with Perkins County, Potter-Dix, Wallace and Wauneta-Palisade. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
|
Grand Island
Class B All State Band @ Grand Island Northwest High School | |
Class B All State Band @ Grand Island Northwest High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Grades K-2 MAP Reading, Math, Fluency, & Language (Grade 2 Only) | ||
Grades K-2 MAP Reading, Math, Fluency, & Language (Grade 2 Only) | ||
6:30pm |
Auditorium
5th-8th Grade Band/Vocal Concert | |
5th-8th Grade Band/Vocal Concert |