Skip to content
Perkins County
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
FFA (State Degree)
@North Platte
2
6:30pm
FCCLA Meeting
@Perkins County
3
Free Admission for 3rd through 6th grade students at the PC vs. Cambridge games
@Perkins County
7:00am
QUIZ
@Perkins County
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Perkins County High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Perkins County High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Perkins County High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Perkins County High School
4
Speech @ Sutherland
@Sutherland
8:00am
Perkins County Youth Wrestling Tournament
@Perkins County
We will use the New gym
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cozad High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cozad High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cozad High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cozad High School
5
6
Book Fair
@PCS Elementary
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Dundy County High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Perkins County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Perkins County High School
7
8th Grade Mtg. - Steve Hillers
@Perkins County
Book Fair
@PCS Elementary
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Perkins County High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Perkins County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Perkins County High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Perkins County High School
8
Book Fair
@PCS Elementary
FFA (CDE)
@TBA
9:00am
Math Counts
@Scottsbluff High School
6:30pm
National FCCLA Week
@Perkins County
9
Book Fair
@PCS Elementary
1:30pm
PreK-6 Parent Teacher Conference/No School Elementary Only
@PCS Elementary
10
District Wrestling
@Sutherland
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Sutherland High School
11
District Wrestling
@Sutherland
Speech @ North Platte HS
@North Platte HS
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Sutherland High School
12
13
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
Sub-Districts
14
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sidney High School
Sub-Districts
15
16
8th Grade Science Fair
@North Platte
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
Sub-Districts
TBD
Wrestling: V
@CenturyLink Center Omaha
17
TBD
Wrestling: V
@CenturyLink Center Omaha
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bridgeport Jr Sr
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bridgeport Jr Sr
18
Robotics State (Ashland)
Speech @ Ogallala
@Ogallala
TBD
Wrestling: V
@CenturyLink Center Omaha
8:00am - 5:00pm
PCYDC Youth BB tournament
@PCHS Gym
They will use both gym.
19
20
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@
21
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@
8:00am
Lions Club Mobile Screening
@
Multiple Location
22
8:00am
Lions Club Mobile Screening
@
Multiple Location
23
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@
24
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
District Final
25
TBD
Wrestling: V
@University of Nebraska-Kearney
9:00am
QUIZ
@Perkins County
26
FCCLA PEER (Kearney)
@Kearney
27
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@
FCCLA PEER (Kearney)
@Kearney
3:30pm
Jr. High Quiz Bowl
@South Platte, NE
28
3:00pm
Quiz Bowl @ Hershey
@Hershey
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Activity
-All-
ELEMENTARY
FCCLA
FFA
HIGH SCHOOL
MIDDLE SCHOOL
MUSIC/BAND
PLAY PRODUCTION/ONE-ACT
PRACTICE
QUIZBOWL
SPEECH
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?